SCHOOL STAFF

 Executive Head                                            Mrs Julia Hawkins 

 

Head of School                                              Mr James Essam

 

Interim Deputy Head                                     Mrs Emma Corr

 

Assistant Deputy Head(s)                            Mr Sam Browning

                                                                      

SENCo                                                              Mrs Emma Lobb

 

Teachers                                                        

Foundation Stage                                          Mrs Claire Garton

                                                                          Mrs Stacey Webb/ Mrs Rachael Hynes

 

KS1 - Year 1                                                   Mrs Beth Le Cluse/Mrs Helen Carter

                                                                          Mrs Sally McKendrick 

                                                                      

KS1 - Year 2                                                  Mrs Emma Corr

Mrs Nikita Reid

                                                                         Miss Emma Lovett

                                                              

KS2 - Year 3                                                  Miss Sarah Barker

                                                                        Miss Hannah Coupland

 

KS2 - Year 4                                                 Mrs Lisa Quintin/Mrs Charlotte Boddington

                                                                        Miss Jenny Adams

                                                                      

KS2 - Year 5                                                 Mr Joe Coles

                                                                        Mrs Rachael Woodman

 

KS2 - Year 6                                                 Mrs Emma Lobb

                                                                        Mr Sam Browning

 

Specialist teachers                                     Mrs Alison Guest (Music Teacher)

                                                                        Mrs Jane Rawlings

                                                                        Mrs Sheena Bellinger

 

Office Staff

Business Manager                                        Mrs Amanda Bunker

Admin Officer                                                 Mrs Tammy Atkin

Admin Assistant                                            Mrs Samantha Phillimore

Finance Assistant                                          Mrs Kim Hamilton

 

Pastoral Manager                                           Mrs Sarah Kibble

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Sarah Pickering                                        Miss Tracey Mott                        Mrs Charlotte Stewart

Mrs Clare Nolan                                               Mrs Susan Simpson                    Miss Sophie Wicks

 

Teaching Assistants/MDSAs

Mrs Andrea Wariner                                          Mrs Jolene Knight                       Mrs Annie Priest

Mrs Amanda Hewer                                          Mrs Tracy Smith                          Mrs Tanya Paterson

Mrs Marie Lauder                                              Miss Nikki Lincoln

 

Midday Supervisory Assistants

Mrs Natalie Wiltshire                                       Mr Ian Smith                                 Mrs Jacqueline Smith

Mrs Katie Say                                                    Miss Sarah Eastman                   Mrs Kim Baldwin

Mrs Emma Anthony                                         Mrs Jaime Gawke

 

Interim Chair of Governors:                             Mr N Anstey

(to be contacted via the school office or via e-mail: clerktogov@queenscrescent.wilts.sch.uk)

 

Maternity Leave

KS1 – Y2                                                         Mrs Peters

                                                                          Mrs Marsh

Awards