SCHOOL STAFF

 

Headteacher                                                    Mrs Julia Hawkins 

 

Deputy Headteacher                                      Mrs Wendy Matthews

 

Assistant Head                                               Mrs Rebecca Clifton

 

SENCo                                                              Mrs Emma Lobb

 

Teachers                                                       

Foundation Stage                                            Mrs Claire Garton 

                                                                            Mrs Beth Le Cluse / Mrs Rachael Hynes

 KS1

Year 1                                                                Mrs Stacey Webb/ Mrs Helen Carter 

                                                                            Mrs Sally McKendrick 

                                                                      

Year 2                                                                Mrs Bryony Peters

                                                                            Mrs Nikita Reid / Mrs Bethan Marsh  

                                              

KS2

Year 3                                                               Mrs Lisa Quintin / Mrs Charli Boddington

                                                                          Mr Joshua Smith      

                                                                      

 Year 4                                                             Miss Sarah Barker 

                                                                          Miss Rachael Spooner

 

Year 5                                                              Mrs Rebecca Clifton

Mrs Rachael Woodman 

 Year 6                                                            Mrs Charlotte Gilbert / Mrs Emma Lobb

                                                                        Mrs Emma Corr

                                                                     

Specialist teachers                                         Mrs Alison Guest (Music Teacher)

                                                                           Mrs Jane Rawlings

                                                                        

                                                                                                                                           

Office Staff

School Business Manager                              Mrs Emma Preater

Administration Supervisor                              Mrs Carol Boddy

Admin Assistant                                               Mrs Tammy Atkin

Admin Assistant                                               Mrs Kim Hamilton

 

Pastoral Manager                                            Mrs Sarah Kibble

                                                                      

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Dawn Wise                                              Mrs Sarah Pickering                   Miss Tracey Mott        

Mrs Charlotte Stewart                                  Mrs Annie Priest                          Mrs Clare Nolan

 

Teaching Assistants/MDSAs                          

Mrs Andrea Wariner                                         Mrs Rosalie Allen                        Mrs Jolene Knight

Mrs Amanda Hewer                                         Mrs Tracy Smith                          Mrs Tanya Paterson

Mrs Marie Lauder                                             Mrs Susan Simpson                    Miss Nikki Lincoln

                                                                                                                          

Midday Supervisory Assistants                    

Mrs Natalie Wiltshire                                       Mr Ian Smith                               Mrs Jacqueline Smith

Mrs Keeley Britton                                           Mrs Katie Say

 

Chair of Governors:                                       Mrs Rachel Dimech

(to be contacted via the school office or via e-mail: clerktogov@queenscrescent.wilts.sch.uk)

Awards